Edit this page
Modify this page
Edit this string
         
You are here: Home >News & Events >Events >
The First Congress of European Yoga Federation is taking place in Bucharest and is organized by MISA
The schedule:

Friday the 11 th of November

Date/hours Public activities (Big Hall) Public activities (Round Hall)
14.00-15.00 THE GRAND OPENING EYF & MISA (SwamiSuryananda, Simona T., Adina Stoian)-
15.00-16.00 Dr. Eberhard Baumann - Lecture : “ Meditation, An Integral Part Of Yoga – Sahaj Samadhi  Meditation” MISA - Workshop : “The Chakra System – exemplifications”.
16.00-17.00 Riehl Andre – Lecture : “Awareness and Love in daily life linked with Yoga” Boulahfa Mimoun - Workshop : “Walking, breathing, meditation”
17.00-18.00 Simona Trandafir -Lecture: “The 10 Great Cosmic Powers in the Yoga Tradition” MISA – Workshop : “Yoga Nidra – the yogic sleep”
18.00-19.30 Dinner break Dinner break
19.30-21.30 SPIRITUAL SHOW Sofrozin & Guests: Surya, Anatoliy, Olga-

Saturday the 12 th of November

Date/hours Public activities (Big Hall) Public activities (Round Hall)
10.00-11.00 Sofia Hatzipanagiotou – Lecture : “The connection between Indian and Greek Philosophy” Emy Blessio - Lecture: “Meditation or leaving the 5 senses out”
11.00-12.00 Yoghiraj Habib BA -Lecture: “Yoga of the Attitudes” Nicole Alary – Workshop : “Yoga, Pranayama, Meditation”
12.00-13.00 Swami Suryananda – Lecture : “Meditation & Pranayama in relation with the Sapta Bindu and the 7 areas of the brain” Yoghiraj Habib BA - Workshop: “Yoga of the Attitudes (follow up of the lecture)”
13.00-14.00 Lunch Break Lunch Break
14.00-15.00 Dileepji – Lecture : “Yoga and marmas” MISA – Workshop : “Angels Walk – the awakening of Heart Chakra”
15.00-16.00 Aria Gerouki – Lecture : “Yoga and Psychology in Life-Coaching” Ivano Obelleri – Workshop : “Surya Namaskara story and practice”
16.00-17.00 Mayte Criado - Lecture : “Meditation of Sound and Mystical Song” Anatoliy Zenchenko – Workshop : “Astanga Yoga presentation”
17.00-18.00 Swami Mahalayananda – Lecture : “When Life becomes Yoga” Adina Stoian - Workshop : “The game between Shiva and Shakti in Tantra Yoga”
18.00-19.30 Dinner break Dinner break
19.30-22.30 SPIRITUAL SHOW Sofrozin & Guests: Surya, Anatoliy, Olga-

Sunday the 13 th of November

Date/hours Public activities (Big Hall) Public activities (Round Hall)
10.00-11.00 Satyaranjan Paul (Shubha) - Lecture : “Tantra Yoga and bio-psychology” Emy Blesio – Workshop: “Vibhaga Pranayama – the sound track of the life”
11.00-12.00 Virgil Catalin Calin – Lecture: “The thought and its manifestations” Riehl Andre: Workshop : “Vibrating sanskrit chanting in the Shivaist tradition”
12.00-13.00 Adina Stoian – Lecture : “Couple-relationship on spiritual path” Swami Suryananda – Workshop : “Surya and Chandra Namaskara – Masculine and Feminine in Nature”
13.00-14.00 Lunch Break Lunch Break
14.00-15.00 Sri Vijayanand – Lecture: “Kaya Kalp Yoga”Dileepji - Satsang
15.00-16.00 MISA – Lecture: “Initiation into the Yang spiral meditation”Sri Vijayanand – Workshop: “Kaya Kalp Yoga” (follow up of the lecture)
16.00-17.30 THE CLOSING MEETING 17.30-18.00 Yang Spiral Meditation -

Read also: